Flux Factory Benefit

Flux Factory
Center 548 548 West 22nd Street, New York
Wednesday, December 15th, 2010
Auction 7 to 10pm, performances and dancing to follow

Artists Adam Brent, Adam Pendleton, Adrienne Outlaw, Alex Villar, Alison Ward, Amy Westpfahl, Andrea Dezsö, Andrea Geyer, Angela Washko, Anna So Young Han, Aya Kakeda, Ben Dierckx,Betsy Eby, Blanka Amezkua, Bo Bartlett, Brandstifter, Brandon Friend, Bread & Butter Collective, Brendan Coyle, Brian Leo, Chris Herbeck, Chris Stain, Christopher Domenick, Christoper Shane Heinemeier, Christopher Ulivo, Claire Momier (c/o B&AB), Clifford Borress, Dan Colen, Dana Levy, Daupo, Dave Muller, David Shapiro, Debby Davis, Derek Sullivan, Dillon de Give, Don Porcella, Donna Cleary, Douglas Paulson, Emcee C.M., Master of None, Eric J Henderson, Emily Noelle Lambert, Eteam, Francesco Masci, Gabriela Vainsencher, Gigi Chen, Gutbox, Heather Jones, Ian Burns, Iliyan Ivanov, Jay Henderson, Jazz-minh Moore, Jesse McCloskey, Joe Heaps Nelson, John Monteith, John Roach, José Ruiz, Juliana Irene Smith, Kadar Brock, Karen Azoulay, Katherine Newbegin, Kathryne Hall, Katie Commodore, Katrine Malinovsky, Kay Rosen, Keren Moscovitch, Kerry Downey, Kristian Kozul, Laura Napier, Lauren Bergman, Lauren Fleishman, Leah Beeferman, Leonora Retsas, Lisa Dahl, Lori Field, Man Bartlett, Manuela Viera-Gallo, Marie Lorenz, Marie Losier, Marion Wilson, Mark Price, Matt Bua, Matthew Sleeth, Meiro Koizumi, Michelle Handelman, Michelle Levy, Miho Shimizu and Øyvind Renberg, Mike Hein, Mirelle Borra, Miwa Koizumi, Molly Surno, Momoyo Torimitsu, Motomichi Nakamura, Nadia Awad, Natalie Lanese, Nathan Gwynne, Nicholas Fevelo, Nick Normal, Nick Yulman, Patrick Dintino, Paul Butler, Paul Moakley, Paula Castro, Peter Doig, Philip Becker, Ray Sell, Robyn Desposito, Rudolph Montanez, Rudy Shepherd, Ryan McNamara, Scott Lewis, Shawn Bishop-Leo, Shirley Klinghoffer, Simone Meltesen, Stefany Anne Golberg, Swoon, Takashi Horisaki, Tattfoo Tan, The Flux Factory Box Set, Tod Seelie, Trong G. Nguyen, Ward Shelley, and Yvonne Porcella.

Guests of Honor: Elizabeth Dee (Elizabeth Dee Gallery and X-Initiative) New York City Council Member Jimmy Van Bramer

Benefit Committee: Aaron Mysliwiec, Anne Barlow, Asad Raza, Azra Raza, Bill Powers, Bridget Goodbody, Carin Kuoni, Christina Ray, Claire Oliver, David Kesting, Denise Carvalho, Emily Ziff, Jill McDermid, John Leo, Kira Don, Lewis Lapham, Louky Keijsers Koning, Marika Meis, Mary Ceruti, Matthew Higgs, Maura Egan, Maureen Mahony, Michael Connor, Michael Kantrow, Nathalie Angles, Nicole Klagsbrun, Peter Russo, Rachel Fleit, Richard Hendricks, Robin Varghese, Ruthie Abel, Ryan Trecartin, Susan Kahn, and Timothy Don.

Board of Directors: Ewa Bartos, Doreen Jakob, Jayne Drost, Morgan Meis, Nicholas Griffin, Rado Petkov, Scott Hirst, and Stephen S. Santo, Esq.

“Knock-off” Live Artists: Angela Washko, Daupo, Douglas Paulson, Elizabeth Larison, Gabriela Vainsencher, Sarah Glidden, and Will Harris.

Libations courtesy of Grolsch.

Media sponsor: Yelp

Sponsored by: Bottino, Bottlerocket Wine & Spirit, Hudson Yards, M. Wells, and Stanton Social.

Tickets: $40 Les Cash (Individual ticket) $100 Donorsaurus Rex (VIP ticket, gift of limited-edition canvas bag) $250 Daddy Fluxbux (Committee ticket, gift of canvas bag and limited-edition artwork) $1000 Andre the Giant Donor (Sponsor ticket, gift of pre-selected original artwork) All tickets are tax-deductible. Tickets can also be purchased by

check to:
FLUX FACTORY
39–31 29th Street
Long Island City,
NY 11101
http://www.fluxfactory.org/



More Posts

Prev  Philosophy of Money, Museu da Cidade

Next  Sea of Marble